DAA Committees

Everything that takes place at the Delaware Apartment Association is the result of planning and execution of many volunteers who serve on the various committees. We are always looking for new faces, new ideas and new projects. Take a look at these DAA Committees, and consider adding yourself to the Committee that interests you!

If you would like to sign up as a volunteer on one of our DAA Committees, please register below:

Membership Committee

  • LaShyra Escobosa
    LaShyra Escobosa
    Senior Property Manager Claymont Ventures LLC (302)798-2220
    Co-Chair
  • Nikki Giouros
    Nikki Giouros
    Multi-Housing Depot by ARI
    Co-Chair
  • Sherri Garyantes
    Sherri Garyantes
    Multifamily Group Manager Windward Communities, LLC 3022266630
  • Harrison Stein
    Restore Core, Inc
  • Christopher Boozer
    Christopher Boozer
    Founder The Trash Porters (302)709-1550
  • Alex Goodman
    Alex Goodman
    Director of Service Operations AION Management (443)761-0311
  • Michele Anderson
    Michele Anderson
    Respage (610)906-7514
  • Morgan St. Leger
    Morgan St. Leger
    Branch Manager The Liberty Group (267)299-6296
  • Heather Werner
    Ocean Atlantic Companies (302)259-1182
  • Vicki Shea
    Vicki Shea
    National Account Manager Chadwell Supply (302)287-2159
  • Eben MacNeille
    TheGuarantors (917)983-6245
  • Kevin Smith
    RMK Inc (410)733-2510

Government Affairs Committee

  • Debra Burgos
    Debra Burgos
    Vice President of Property Management Evergreen Apartment Group (302)998-0322x1721
    Co-Chair
  • Jeff Sheraton
    Sheraton Properties
    Co-Chair
  • Scott Kidner
    Scott Kidner
    C.S Kidner Associates/Capitol Strategies
    Lobbyist
  • David C. Zerbato
    David C. Zerbato
    Attorney Morton, Valihura & Zerbato, LLC (302)426-1313
    DAA Attorney
  • Edwin Lucus
    Edwin Lucus
    Regional Manager The Galman Group
    DAA Vice President
  • Kevin Wolfgang
    Kevin Wolfgang
    Evergreen Apartment Group
    Committee member
  • Annemarie Hobson
    Annemarie Hobson
    Regional Manager (610)994-6124
    Committee Member
  • Abby Halstead
    The Westover Companies (302)674-4800
    Committee Member
  • Frank Brevoort
    Greater Wilmington Housing Providers
    Committee Member
  • Sherri Garyantes
    Sherri Garyantes
    Multifamily Group Manager Windward Communities, LLC 3022266630
    Committee Member
  • Jacklyn McCord
    Jacklyn McCord
    Berger Rental Communities
    Committee Member
  • Jacqueline Krajewski
    Sr Property Manager Buccini/Pollin Group, The (302)426-1200
    Committee Member
  • Shallan Fortune
    Southern Regional Director Lenape Management Inc (302)766-0737
    Committee Member
  • Kristy Frank
    Regional Property Manager Morgan Properties (484)620-9238
    Committee Member
  • Lorraine DiVirgilis
    Lorraine DiVirgilis
    NALP, CAM Community Manager Switzenbaum Associates (302)328-9500
    Committee Member
  • Christine Downs
    Buccini/Pollin Group, The
    Committee Member

Special Events Committee

  • Debbie Durso
    Debbie Durso
    Flooring Partners (610)420-8967
    Event Co-Chair
  • Vicki Shea
    Vicki Shea
    National Account Manager Chadwell Supply (302)287-2159
    Event Co-Chair
  • Steve Dicker
    VP Bus Dev Cooper Roofing (800)945-2833
    Event Committee Member
  • Larry Falkow
    The APTS Magazine
    Event Committee Member
  • Jim Jenkinson
    Jim Jenkinson
    Regional Sales Manager Chadwell Supply (240)302-8063
    Event Committee Member
  • Terry Treadwell
    PotholeRepair.com
    Event Committee Member
  • LaShyra Escobosa
    LaShyra Escobosa
    Senior Property Manager Claymont Ventures LLC (302)798-2220
    Event Committee Member
  • Sherri Garyantes
    Sherri Garyantes
    Multifamily Group Manager Windward Communities, LLC 3022266630
    Event Committee Member
  • Shallan Fortune
    Southern Regional Director Lenape Management Inc (302)766-0737
    Event Committee Member
  • Jason Pinder
    Belfor USA (302)535-4351
    Event Committee Member
  • Christine Munda
    Christine Munda
    CALP, 2022 NAA Diversity Leadership Program Graduate Berger Rental Communities (484)334-8786
    Event Committee Member
  • Jenna Carpenter
    BluSky Restoration Contractors (267)838-4844
  • Samantha Friant
    Samantha Friant
    The Westover Companies (302)368-4020
  • Christie Haupt
    Capano Management Company
  • Michelle Lehman
    Regional Manager Capano Management Company (302)354-1149
  • Michele Anderson
    Michele Anderson
    Respage (610)906-7514
  • Claudia Goncz
    The Westover Companies (302)798-0635
  • Lorraine DiVirgilis
    Lorraine DiVirgilis
    NALP, CAM Community Manager Switzenbaum Associates (302)328-9500

Education Committee

  • Mike Hanlon
    Mike Hanlon
    CAS Market Director of Sales Cort Furniture Rentals (267)595-4207
    Education Co-Chair
  • Matt Krajewski
    Matt Krajewski
    Reybold Group - 1 (302)426-2071
    Education C-Chair
  • LaShyra Escobosa
    LaShyra Escobosa
    Senior Property Manager Claymont Ventures LLC (302)798-2220
  • Vicki Shea
    Vicki Shea
    National Account Manager Chadwell Supply (302)287-2159
  • Christine Munda
    Christine Munda
    CALP, 2022 NAA Diversity Leadership Program Graduate Berger Rental Communities (484)334-8786
  • Kelly Crowley
    Morgan Properties (302)241-8705
  • Shallan Fortune
    Southern Regional Director Lenape Management Inc (302)766-0737
  • Diane Van Lear
    Diane Van Lear
    Regional Director of Sales SatisFacts Research & ApartmentRatings.com (484)994-4153